Donor List

Add Your Name to the Texas Alpha to the Top Donor List!

We are deeply grateful to the brothers who have committed more than $7.5 million to the Texas Alpha to the Top campaign. These individuals recognize the importance of ensuring the future of the Texas Alpha Chapter and have demonstrated a sense of gratitude for their personal experience by making an investment in the future of Phi Kappa Psi at the University of Texas. Commitments are still needed from the rest of our alumni to achieve our goal. If an error has been made in recording your gift, or your name has been mistakenly omitted or listed improperly, we sincerely apologize. Please advise our campaign coordinator by calling (785) 843-1661 so that we may make a correction.

As of August 14, 2017

 

1904 Founders Circle
($500,000 and above)
A. Scott Noble ’81
 
Longhorn Legend Society
($200,000 to $499,999)
 
Tower Inner Circle
($150,000 to $199,999)
Keys Curry Jr. ’54
Robert Johnson ’64
Rhett Stone ’65
 
George Nelson Lytle Society
($100,000 to $149,999)
Texas Alpha Undergraduate Chapter
William F. Schmidt Jr. ’57
   In memory of
   William F. Schmidt ’22
Dan M. Wilkirson ’74
Spencer McGowan ’83
   In memory of
   Robert F. Lehman III ’82
Jay Carvell ’85
Dudley Poston III ’86
Farrel Farhoudi ’90
Timothy V. Kolton ’97
 
Amici Circle
($50,000 to $99,999)
Ronald G. Woods ’57
George E. Ramsey III ’59
   In memory of
   George E. Ramsey Jr. ’23
Ruckman Family Gift
   Hugh B. Ruckman III ’64
   Robert D. Ruckman ’69
Lee Ruckman ’98
   In memory of
   Hugh B. Ruckman and
   Hugh B. Ruckman Jr. ’29
Donald Grobowsky ’65
Gary R. Rodgers ’67
Kelly E. Fish ’77
Bennett J. Roberts III ’77
Jimmy Gilliam ’85
John Boog-Scott IV ’86
Brad Heimann ’94
 
Presidents Society
($25,000 to $49,999)
James B. Franklin ’43
Joe M. Parsley ’47
Thomas E. Rodman ’49
Arthur M. Rauch ’53
Clint Hurt ’54
   In honor of the
   Pledge Class of 1953
Charles Culver ’56
Dr. J. William Davis ’56
Gene Anderson ’57
Robert C. Zivney Jr. ’68
J. Robert Meyer, M.D. ’79
Bobby J. Baker ’82
Culpepper Family and
the Pledge Class of 1983
John C. Culpepper III ’84
Brenton Monteleone ’84
Stephen M. Sims, M.D. ’85
Brian S. Crow ’90
   In honor of the
   Fall 1989 Pledge Class
Wolf Hanschen ’99
Eve and Blake Wiley ’00
Nicholas R. Long ’02
 
ΦΦΦ Cornerstone Society
($10,000 to $24,999)
Anonymous
John Dubberley ’49
James H. McGuire ’54
   In honor of
   Willie S. Bennett III ’54
Lawrence A. Mann ’56
   In memory of
   Samuel E. Mann ’21
Greg N. Martin ’57
William E. Matthews ’58
   In memory of
   Robert M. Moore ’58
Jerry W. Gunn ’61
Chris von Doenhoff ’63
Robin Holland ’67
John Meadows ’67
Randy D. Rodgers ’70
   In honor of
   Gary R. Rodgers ’67
Kempton Family Gift
Russ Kempton ’76
J. Greg Wilson ’76
   In memory of
   William H. Camp Jr. ’28
Tom C. Pennington ’80
William T. Stokes III ’80
Christopher Gilliam ’81
William T. Greene ’81
Ray Herrera ’81
Jay T. Reed ’81
   In memory of
   Jack Herrera
P. Bradley Stokes ’82
   In memory of
   William T. Stokes Jr. ’46
Morris R. Hasting Jr. ’84
Timothy Terry ’84
Shawn T. Wells ’84
Chuck Butler ’85
   In honor of the
   Class of ’85
Timothy M. Freeman ’87
Richard Poe II ’88
Michael A. Williams ’89
Bradley S. Fisher ’90
   In memory of
   Derrick A. Eakin ’91
Mark A. Mayer ’90
William Rioux III ’90
Darrell R. Spaulding ’90
Eric Keller ’94
   In memory of
   Geoff Martin ’97
Shelby Brown ’97
   In memory of
   Geoffrey Dale Martin ’97
Sean M. Blasko ’98
Casey Bump ’98
Dylan Duke ’01
David M. Cecere ’03
Evan Cox ’07
   In honor of
   Jacob Hamm
Brotherhood Society
($5,000 to $9,999)
Lloyd Hand ’48
Richard J. Thomson, M.D. ’53
William H. Pool Jr. ’54
Gage Van Horn, M.D. ’56
   In memory of
   Clay Fulcher ’51
Scott Cantine ’59
Bill LaFont ’59
Burdine Family Gift
   In memory of
   Jim Kerr ’62
C. Samuel Judge ’64
Gregg C. Waddill III ’64
Ken Francis ’65
A. Michael Hoffman ’65
J. Chase McEvoy Jr. ’65
Rev. Ken H. Morrill ’65
   In honor of
   Dr. Glen Wilkerson ’60 and
   Scott C. Shelton ’65
Scott C. Shelton ’65
David E. Anderson ’67
James Futterknecht Jr. ’67
C. Daniel Smith ’71
Michael D. Boswell ’73
Doren C. Martin ’76
Lloyd Segler ’76
Joseph E. Anderson ’77
Charles S. Williams Jr. ’77
Pam and Darrell T. Carpenter ’78
Bill Cheney ’79
Richard C. Miller ’79
Barry Jones ’80
Douglas Putney ’80
Doug Throckmorton ’80
Bennett Grayson ’81
Frank Haught ’81
W. Rod Stone Jr. ’81
Jon A. Wolkenstein ’81
Robert F. Lehman III ’82
Tim Brewer ’83
Edward Figueredo ’83
Michael Hawash ’83
Kevin Cooksey ’84
Frank Guidone ’84
Charles H. Rahm ’84
   In honor of the
   Pledge Class of Fall 1983
Mark Wines ’88
Randy J. Edmundson ’89
R. Trent Wood ’90
Wes Appling ’92
   In memory of
   Derrick Eakin ’91
Richard J. Judge ’91
Spencer Stewart ’91
David Walt ’91
Colby L. Allen ’92
Isaac Hammond ’98
William “Trey” Kuchar ’98
Daniel P. Harvey ’00
Michael Kotzot ’00
   In honor of
   TX Alpha, Fall 2000
Jason Martin ’01
Jeremiah Bickham ’05
Jerry Flores ’07
 
Round Up Supporter
(Up to $4,999)
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
   on behalf of
   the class of 1986
Otis Dunagan
Jack Nihem
Ramsey Moore ’35
Robert Baxter ’37
Lowell Wilkes ’37
Henry Sullivan ’38
Ben Duffie ’39
Clifford Dillon ’40
Felipe Ramon ’41
John Chain ’42
Roy Vineyard Jr. ’42
Oscar Wilkirson ’43
John Cheesman Sr. ’45
Courtney R. Clark ’46
Edward Andrews ’47
Walter P. Buckthal ’47
Kelly McAdams ’47
Irvin Wall ’47
Robert Hamilton ’48
Henry Chapman ’50
R. George Cunningham ’50
Julian L. Biggers Jr. ’51
James Miller ’51
S. Louis Moore Jr. ’51
John C. Steinberger ’51
Robert Gribble ’52
Jeff M. Neely Jr. ’52
Robert Floyd ’53
James Holcomb ’53
John Notestine ’53
Ben A. Donnell ’55
Joe Edwards ’55
Lloyd W. Jary Jr. ’55
William Biggs ’56
Morris Creel ’57
   In memory of
   Bert Creel ’57
Donald Mullins ’56
Alden Smith ’56
Thomas Field Jr. ’57
William E. Joor III ’58
David E. McDonald ’58
   In memory of
   David S. McDonald ’57
Paul J. Szaniszlo ’58
James Waggener ’58
James A. Bartlett ’59
Robert Demler Jr. ’59
W. Thomas Allison II ’60
Ene Ashcroft ’60
Otis Horton Jr., Ph.D. ’60
Jarrell Ormand ’60
Glenn Wilkerson ’60
Gary Bernhard ’61
William C. Cobb ’62
Galt Graydon ’62
Patrick Moore ’62
Daniel Verona ’62
Thomas H. Hill ’63
   In honor of
   the Class of 1963
Henry A. Kelly ’63
Gary W. Schur ’63
Larry L. Hutson ’65
Richard G. Melms ’66
John E. Stokes ’66
Robert Bush ’67
James Malernee Jr. ’67
James Ward ’67
Douglas M. Danforth ’68
   In memory of
   Michael W. McKinney ’69
Henry W. Wells ’68
A.F. Klam ’69
Victor J. Ramon ’69
Chris Doose ’71
Greenberry B. Brown IV ’72
Stephen A. Smith ’72
Winston Grant ’77
Timothy O’Brien ’77
Rick Siegel ’77
Jeffrey Taner ’77
Kenneth C. Treaccar ’77
John Wilkirson ’77
Leslie Courson ’78
Ralph A. Green ’78
Keith Westmoreland ’78
Henri deCompiegne ’79
Thomas DeWree ’79
J. Robert Meyer, M.D. ’79
   In honor of
   Scott King ’81
Daniel Norwood ’79
Ken Sandoval ’79
Mark H. Taylor ’80
Mark Graef ’81
Scott King ’81
Peter D. Nelson ’81
George W. Bean Jr. ’82
Michael Schwenk ’82
Gregory Smith ’82
Mitchell Stensland ’82
Neil Bowie Jr. ’83
Scott J. Connell ’83
Michael Jewell ’83
Michael Goldstein ’84
Hartsough Family Gift
Robert Hartsough ’84
Jeffrey K. Hollinger ’84
Jay Joyce ’84
Scot Sigler ’84
Christopher Bragg ’85
Charles Peckham ’85
Brian Specht ’85
Bradley Uhr ’86
Thomas Dewey ’87
Shannon Edmonds ’87
   In honor of the
   Fall 1986 Pledge class
Douglas Gibbins ’87
John M. Mearns Jr. ’87
Brant M. Wood ’87
Tom Rigamonti Jr. ’88
Brent Hennig ’89
Nathaniel Rockett ’89
Rico Trevino ’89
Michael Deatherage ’90
Preston Faykus ’90
W. Scott Matney ’90
Eric A. Smith ’90
J. Michael Bennett ’91
Matthew Engels ’91
John C. Grindal ’91
Brandon Kittner ’91
John Lambert ’91
Breck McDaniel ’92
John Melton ’92
Mark Brady ’93
Mike Gutierrez ’93
Kevin Yeager ’93
Jeffrey Gall ’94
Brian Long ’94
Andrew Schumacher ’94
Carl Loredo ’95
Trey Nash ’96
Daniel Stevens ’96
Joshua Ecroyd ’97
Tyler Terwelp ’97
C.J. Tibbs ’97
Joseph P. Thweatt ’98
Blaine P. Anderson ’00
Michael DenHartog ’00
Matt Lueckenhoff ’00
Jayson Morgan ’00
Jonathan Patrick ’00
Jeffrey Jackson ’01
Patrick Jelsma ’01
Petros Papazis ’01
Forrest Smith ’01
Colin B. White ’02
Dr. Michael P. Henry ’03
Dennis Lemons Jr. ’03
Benjamin W. Mitchell ’03
Timothy Brown ’04
Luke Fraser ’04
Conrad Charles Fried ’04
Michael E. Streich ’04
Austin M. Byrne ’05
Garrett Earthman ’05
Brandon Howard ’05
Taylor M. Johnson ’05
John D. Nelson ’05
Garrett E. Payne ’05
Kevin Proud ’05
Brent Schakett ’05
Austin Cade ’07
Nathan Penland ’07
Scott Schuh ’07
David Pryor ’08
Zachary Rabinovitz ’08
William B. McWhorter ’09
Willie K. Tanigaki ’09
Daniel D. Goldstein ’10
Chase A. McKinzie ’10
David C. Thomson ’10

Texas Alpha Chapter of Phi Kappa Psi • Copyright © 2017
2411 Longview, Austin, TX 78705
close
Facebook IconTwitter Icon